Are all cider gluten free?

Are all cider gluten free? I understand that some producers use yeast in their cider production, and this can be brewers yeast. Is it safe or do we need to check the ingredients for cider also?

Lise svarer

I have no knowledge of in whitch degree brewers yeast are beeing used in the production of cider. But if the cider have an ingredients list (not all ciders have), and contains gluten containing grains in some form, it will be marked in the ingredients list in bold, italic or underlined writing.